Financial & Investment Reports

Overview

Financial & Investments Reports

Below you may download CTPF’s annual financial and investments reports from the past several years. To access older reports, please contact Member Services at memberservices@ctpf.org or 312.641.4464.

Actuarial Report

Comprehensive Annual Financial Report (CAFR)

Popular Annual Financial Report (PAFR)

Illinois Economic Opportunity Report

State Senate Diversity Report

Governor’s Diversity & Inclusion Report

Economic Impact Statement

This report examines the impact that Chicago Teachers’ Pension Fund (CTPF) educators have outside the classroom, and the economic benefit pensions have on the City of Chicago and the State of Illinois.

Economic Impact by Illinois Senate District

These information sheets illustrate the impact that pensions have on our economy by legislative district in Illinois.

District 1 Sen. Antonio Muñoz (D)
District 2 Sen. Omar Aquino (D)
District 3 Sen. Mattie Hunter (D)
District 4 Sen. Kimberly A. Lightford (D)
District 5 Sen. Patricia Van Pelt (D)
District 6 Sen. John J. Cullerton (D)
District 7 Sen. Heather A. Steans (D)
District 8 Sen. Ram Villivalam (D)
District 9 Sen. Laura Fine (D)
District 10 Sen. John G. Mulroe (D)
District 11 Sen. Martin A. Sandoval (D)
District 12 Sen. Steven M. Landek (D)
District 13 Sen. Robert Peters (D)
District 14 Sen. Emil Jones, III (D)
District 15 Sen. Napoleon Harris, III (D)
District 16 Sen. Jacqueline Y. Collins (D)
District 17 Sen. Elgie R. Sims, Jr. (D)
District 18 Sen. Bill Cunningham (D)
District 19 Sen. Michael E. Hastings (D)
District 20 Sen. Iris Y. Martinez (D)
District 21 Sen. Laura Ellman (D)
District 22 Sen. Cristina Castro (D)
District 23 Sen. Thomas Cullerton (D)
District 24 Sen. Suzy Glowiak (D)
District 25 Sen. Jim Oberweis (R)
District 26 Sen. Dan McConchie (R)
District 27 Sen. Ann Gillespie (D)
District 28 Sen. Laura M. Murphy (D)
District 29 Sen. Julie A. Morrison (D)
District 30 Sen. Terry Link (D)
District 31 Sen. Melinda Bush (D)
District 32 Sen. Craig Wilcox (R)
District 33 Sen. Donald P. DeWitte (R)
District 34 Sen. Steven Stadelman (D)
District 35 Sen. Dave Syverson (R)
District 36 Sen. Neil Anderson (R)
District 37 Sen. Chuck Weaver (R)
District 38 Sen. Sue Rezin (R)
District 39 Sen. Don Harmon (D)
District 40 Sen. Toi W. Hutchinson (D)
District 41 Sen. John F. Curran (R)
District 42 Sen. Linda Holmes (D)
District 43 Sen. Pat McGuire (D)
District 44 Sen. William E. Brady, Jr. (R)
District 45 Sen. Brian W. Stewart (R)
District 46 Sen. David Koehler (D)
District 47 Sen. Jil Tracy (R)
District 48 Sen. Andy Manar (D)
District 49 Sen. Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (D)
District 50 Sen. Steve McClure (R)
District 51 Sen. Chapin Rose (R)
District 52 Sen. Scott M. Bennett (D)
District 53 Sen. Jason A. Barickman (R)
District 54 Sen. Jason Plummer (R)
District 55 Sen. Dale A. Righter (R)
District 56 Sen. Rachelle Crowe (D)
District 57 Sen. Christopher Belt (D)
District 58 Sen. Paul Schimpf (R)
District 59 Sen. Dale Fowler (R)

Economic Impact by Illinois House District

These information sheets illustrate the impact that pensions have on our economy by legislative district in Illinois.

District 1 Rep. Aaron M. Ortiz (D)
District 2 Rep. Theresa Mah (D)
District 3 Rep. Luis Arroyo (D)
District 4 Rep. Delia C. Ramirez (D)
District 5 Rep. Lamont J. Robinson, Jr. (D)
District 6 Rep. Sonya M. Harper (D)
District 7 Rep. Emanuel Chris Welch (D)
District 8 Rep. La Shawn K. Ford (D)
District 9 Rep. Arthur Turner (D)
District 10 Rep. Melissa Conyears- Ervin (D)
District 11 Rep. Ann M. Williams (D)
District 12 Rep. Sara Feigenholtz (D)
District 13 Rep. Gregory Harris (D)
District 14 Rep. Kelly M. Cassidy (D)
District 15 Rep. John C. D'Amico (D)
District 16 Rep. Yehiel M. Kalish (D)
District 17 Rep. Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz (D)
District 18 Rep. Robyn Gabel (D)
District 19 Rep. Robert Martwick (D)
District 20 Rep. Michael P. McAuliffe (R)
District 21 Rep. Celina Villanueva (D)
District 22 Rep. Michael J. Madigan (D)
District 23 Rep. Michael J. Zalewski (D)
District 24 Rep. Elizabeth Hernandez (D)
District 25 Rep. Curtis J. Tarver, II (D)
District 26 Rep. Kambium Buckner (D)
District 27 Rep. Justin Slaughter (D)
District 28 Rep. Robert Rita (D)
District 29 Rep. Thaddeus Jones (D)
District 30 Rep. William Davis (D)
District 31 Rep. Mary E. Flowers (D)
District 32 Rep. André Thapedi (D)
District 33 Rep. Marcus C. Evans, Jr. (D)
District 34 Rep. Nicholas K. Smith (D)
District 35 Rep. Frances Ann Hurley (D)
District 36 Rep. Kelly M. Burke (D)
District 37 Rep. Margo McDermed (R)
District 38 Rep. Debbie Meyers-Martin (D)
District 39 Rep. Will Guzzardi (D)
District 40 Rep. Jaime M. Andrade, Jr. (D)
District 41 Rep. Grant Wehrli (R)
District 42 Rep. Amy Grant (R)
District 43 Rep. Anna Moeller (D)
District 44 Rep. Fred Crespo (D)
District 45 Rep. Diane Pappas (D)
District 46 Rep. Deb Conroy (D)
District 47 Rep. Deanne M. Mazzochi (R)
District 48 Rep. Terra Costa Howard (D)
District 49 Rep. Karina Villa (D)
District 50 Rep. Keith R. Wheeler (R)
District 51 Rep. Mary Edly-Allen (D)
District 52 Rep. David McSweeney (R)
District 53 Rep. Mark L. Walker (D)
District 54 Rep. Thomas Morrison (R)
District 55 Rep. Martin J. Moylan (D)
District 56 Rep. Michelle Mussman (D)
District 57 Rep. Jonathan Carroll (D)
District 58 Rep. Bob Morgan (D)
District 59 Rep. Daniel Didech (D)
District 60 Rep. Rita Mayfield (D)
District 61 Rep. Joyce Mason (D)
District 62 Rep. Sam Yingling (D)
District 63 Rep. Steven Reick (R)
District 64 Rep. Tom Weber (R)
District 65 Rep. Daniel Ugaste (R)
District 66 Rep. Allen Skillicorn (R)
District 67 Rep. Maurice A. West, II (D)
District 68 Rep. John M. Cabello (R)
District 69 Rep. Joe Sosnowski (R)
District 70 Rep. Jeff Keicher (R)
District 71 Rep. Tony McCombie (R)
District 72 Rep. Michael Halpin (D)
District 73 Rep. Ryan Spain (R)
District 74 Rep. Daniel Swanson (R)
District 75 Rep. David A. Welter (R)
District 76 Rep. Lance Yednock (D)
District 77 Rep. Kathleen Willis (D)
District 78 Rep. Camille Y. Lilly (D)
District 79 Rep. Lindsay Parkhurst (R)
District 80 Rep. Anthony DeLuca (D)
District 81 Rep. Anne Stava-Murray (D)
Distirct 82 Rep. Jim Durkin (R)
District 83 Rep. Barbara Hernandez (D)
District 84 Rep. Stephanie A. Kifowit (D)
District 85 Rep. John Connor (D)
District 86 Rep. Lawrence Walsh, Jr. (D)
District 87 Rep. Tim Butler (R)
District 88 Rep. Keith P. Sommer (R)
District 89 Rep. Andrew S. Chesney (R)
District 90 Rep. Tom Demmer (R)
District 91 Rep. Michael D. Unes (R)
District 92 Rep. Jehan Gordon-Booth (D)
District 93 Rep. Norine K. Hammond (R)
District 94 Rep. Randy E. Frese (R)
District 95 Rep. Avery Bourne (R)
District 96 Rep. Sue Scherer (D)
District 97 Rep. Mark Batinick (R)
District 98 Rep. Natalie A. Manley (D)
District 99 Rep. Mike Murphy (R)
District 100 Rep. C.D. Davidsmeyer (R)
District 101 Rep. Dan Caulkins (R)
District 102 Rep. Brad Halbrook (R)
District 103 Rep. Carol Ammons (D)
District 104 Rep. Michael T. Marron (R)
District 105 Rep. Dan Brady (R)
District 106 Rep. Thomas M. Bennett (R)
District 107 Rep. Blaine Wilhour (R)
District 108 Rep. Charles Meier (R)
District 109 Rep. Darren Bailey (R)
District 110 Rep. Chris Miller (R)
District 111 Rep. Monica Bristow (D)
District 112 Rep. Katie Stuart (D)
District 113 Rep. Jay Hoffman (D)
District 114 Rep. LaToya Greenwood (D)
District 115 Rep. Terri Bryant (R)
District 116 Rep. Jerry Costello, II (D)
District 117 Rep. Dave Severin (R)
District 118 Rep. Patrick Windhorst (R)

Economic Impact by Chicago Ward

These information sheets illustrate the impact that pensions have on each Ward in the City of Chicago.

Ward 1 Ald. Daniel La Spata
Ward 2 Ald. Brian Hopkins
Ward 3 Ald. Pat Dowell
Ward 4 Ald. Sophia King
Ward 5 Ald. Leslie Hairston
Ward 6 Ald. Roderick Sawyer
Ward 7 Ald. Gregory Mitchell
Ward 8 Ald. Michelle Harris
Ward 9 Ald. Anthony Beale
Ward 10 Ald. Susan Garza
Ward 11 Ald. Patrick Thompson
Ward 12 Ald. George Cardenas
Ward 13 Ald. Marty Quinn
Ward 14 Ald. Edward Burke
Ward 15 Ald. Raymond Lopez
Ward 16 Ald. Stephanie Coleman
Ward 17 Ald. David Moore
Ward 18 Ald. Derrick Curtis
Ward 19 Ald. Matthew O'Shea
Ward 20 Ald. Jeanette Taylor
Ward 21 Ald. Howard Brookins
Ward 22 Ald. Michael Rodriquez
Ward 23 Ald. Silvana Tabares
Ward 24 Ald. Michael Scott
Ward 25 Ald. Byron Sigcho-Lopez
Ward 26 Ald. Roberto Maldonando
Ward 27 Ald. Walter Burnett
Ward 28 Ald. Jason Ervin
Ward 29 Ald. Chris Taliaferro
Ward 30 Ald. Ariel Reboyras
Ward 31 Ald. Felix Cardona, Jr.
Ward 32 Ald. Scott Waguespack
Ward 33 Ald. Rossana Sanchez
Ward 34 Ald. Carrie Austin
Ward 35 Ald. Carlos Ramirez-Rosa
Ward 36 Ald. Gilbert Villegas
Ward 37 Ald. Emma Mitts
Ward 38 Ald. Nicholas Sposato
Ward 39 Ald. Samantha Nugent
Ward 40 Ald. Andre Vasquez
Ward 41 Ald. Anthony Napolitano
Ward 42 Ald. Brendan Reilly
Ward 43 Ald. Michele Smith
Ward 44 Ald. Tom Tunney
Ward 45 Ald. Jim Gardiner
Ward 46 Ald. James Cappleman
Ward 47 Ald. Matt Martin
Ward 48 Ald. Harry Osterman
Ward 49 Ald. Maria Hadden
Ward 50 Ald. Debra Silverstein